How about your top tv shows, whether old or new. Drama, comedy, or westerns. Mine are: All the CSI's ER Criminal Minds The Rifelman Mork & Mindy Two and a half men St. Elsewhere Some are old, but I still get to see them on re-runs at times. I like all kinds, it's hard to choose, so good luck.
These are the shows I have set (no particular priority order) on my DVR: Dexter The Shield The Sopranos - gone The Wire - gone CSI Vegas (the other 2 BLOWWWWWW) Survivor (yeah I know everyone hates it - I love it cuz it changes every year) Lost I Bet You Ramsey's Kitchen Nightmares The Ultimate Fighter High Stakes Poker Poker After Dark American Chopper
House, Sopranos, The Wire, Battlestar Galactica, 24 (Seasons 1-4 only), Prison Break (Seasons 1-2 only), Flight of the ConChords, Californication, and Entourage.
in random order: John Adams The Tudors Dexter Californication Ghost Hunters Paranormal State Metalocalypse Survivorman Mythbusters Lost House CSI: Crime Scene Investigation X-Files (yes I still catch the re-runs....best.show.ever!) History and Discovery Channels
1. LOST 2. Rob & Big 3. Heroes 4. Jericho 5. Prison Break 6. The Ultimate Fighter 7. 24 8. Las Vegas - RIP 9. Human Weapon 10. Top Gear
I'll fist say that with the exception of Family Guy I am boycotting all Network and basic cable TV sitcoms and series until they start using good curse words like **** and ****... Here is my list: 1. Dexter 2. Sleeper Cell 3. Family Guy 4. Weeds 5. Forensic Files
1. Simpsons 2. Family Guy 3. Law & Order (any series) And the usual premed grouping of: 4. Grey's Anatomy 5. House 6. ER (used to be an old fave) 7. Lost 8. Hell's Kitchen 9. The Apprentice (older ones) 10. Heroes
no particular order... Heroes two and a half men the big bang theory how i met your mother CSI Miami Law & Order (Regular... CI & SVU)
I can't agree more ther I love x-files. Here is my list of shows I liked. X-Files History Channel Discovery Channel Mythbusters Fresh Prince of Bel Air (use to watch a lot, not much anymore) Stargate SG-1 Stargate Atlantis Heroes Lost Ghost Hunters A Haunting Paranormal State The Simpsons Family Guy Spongebob (yes I said it I ) Death Note (anime) Full Metal Alchemist (anime) Friends The 4400 (canceled) Jericho Psych Monk Chuck Aqua Teen Hunger Force Robot Chicken Futurama Scrubs Yea I will just stop there I could go on forever lol. I am a tvholic.
1. The Wire 2. The Wire 3. The Wire 4. The Wire 5. The Wire 6. The Wire 7. The Wire 8. First 48 9. Law & Order 10. The Sopranos As for 30 minute shows or sitcoms; whatever you wonna call 'em, 1. Fresh Prince 2. Martin 3. Boy Meets World (no homo) 4. Full House (^ditto) 5. The Wayans Bros. Cartoons, 1. Spongebob 2. Doug 3. Hey Arnold 4. Rugrats 5. Eureka's Castle!!!!!
no order: Wayans bros full house ( what king said) Boy meets world ( what king said) fresh prince runs house ....dont ask rob and big friends king of queens snoop doggs fatherhood
Glad to see someone got Firefly in there. That tops my list even though there was only half a season worth. The Sopranos The West Wing (even though I'm only through season 1 and 5 episodes of season 2) South Park Angel Buffy the Vampire Slayer Seinfeld That 70s Show
The Shield 24 NYPD Blue All In the Family Sanford and Son (You big dummy!) (Fred Sanford... You old fish eyed fool!)
Man o man these are all great and everything but I can't believe there wasn't at least one shout out for The Office...Its definitely my #1 right now, and I figured some people on here might like it but no love has been given. I even think it was the only show not on Bruzers list.
lol yea I don't watch that show much, I catch it but not a favorite of mine. Yea I am definitely a tv holic lol. Im sure there is a few im missing I like lol
In no order Lost 24 NCIS CSI:Vegas House Chuck Heroes Big bang theory 2 and a half men (is on the decline imo) Thats all I can think of.
I am deeply saddened by the lack of love for Al Bundy and family....he did afterall, score 4 touchdowns in a high school football game
No order King of queens Rob and big Yes dear Home Improvement Anything on Sportcenter Big Brother Drake and Josh Parental Control Fresh Prince Boy meets world Saved by the bell
My favorite thing to watch is a Miami Dolphin game. CSI Miami NCSI History Channel That 70's Show Outdoor Idaho AMC movie channel
In no particular order. King of Queens Two and a Half Men South Park Its Always Sunny In Philadelphia The Shield The Riches Rob and Big The Office 30 Rock Chuck Heroes Dexter Monk Psych Frasier The Sopranos Scrubs
1.Lost 2.The Office 3.South Park (except this season) 4.Scrubs Those are really the only shows I watch. Besides the news.