movies you have really liked and watched more than once? Dances with wolves Braveheart Passion of the Christ Bull Durham Field of Dreams Gone with the wind Jesus of Nazereth Greatest story ever told I'll probably think of more later.
Big Leibowski (Sp?) Godfather Indiana Jones 1-3 Forgetting Sarah Marshall Snatch Kung-Fu Panda The Hustler and for some reason I can't explain, The Replacements
All the bold I have not seen. And Breaveheart is on of my least favorite movies ever (not that it is not good, I just don't like it personally).
Transformers (1984 & 2007) Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Training Day Zodiac: Director's Cut Bank Job I, Robot Matrix trilogy Star Wars I-VI Die Hard quadrilogy Bourne trilogy LOTR: EEs Inside Man 3:10 to Yuma
Rocky (-5) Gladiator Braveheart Rounders Boiler Room Blow Casino Get Rich or Die Tryin American History X Shawshank Redemption Inside Man Pulp Fiction Goodfellas 8 Mile Carlitos Way Heat A Beautiful Mind Training Day Remember the Titans Lord of War Fearless The Departed Anything with Farley
Apocalypto Braveheart Bram Stoker's Dracula Conan the Barbarian Evil Dead Trilogy Gladiator Harry Potter series Interview with the Vampire Kill Bill 1&2 Lord of the Rings Trilogy Major League Midnight Meat Train Monty Python and the Holy Grail Pirates of the Caribbean series Shaun of the Dead 30 Days of Night This is Spinal Tap 300 Underworld V for Vendetta
office space airplane! caddyshack happy gilmore billy madison waterboy harold and kumar 1&2 ghostbusters(childhood favorite) back to the future 1-3(also a childhood fav) wrongfully accused goodfellas casino godfather bronx tale scarface cheech and chong up in smoke star wars(all) pulp fiction jackie brown kill bill 1&2 reservoir dogs half baked how high sin city gladiator 300 batman 1-3 and begins/dark knight(no Batman and Robin) old school step brothers grandma's boy dude wheres my car? american pie 1-3 saving silverman cant hardly wait not another teen movie loser waiting.... just friends tropic thunder meet the parents/fockers along came polly 50 first dates flirting with disaster stir crazy silver streak blazing saddles spaceballs see no evil, hear no evil history of the world part 1 robin hood men in tights robin hood prince of thieves the matrix eternal sunshine of the spotless mind truman show edtv liar liar ace ventura(laces out dan!) apocalypse now fahrenheit 9/11 jfk enemy of the state independance day good will hunting probably add more later
Serenity The Dark Knight Godfather 1 and 2 Office Space Star Wars Episodes 3-6 Dumb and Dumber Goldeneye Saving Silverman Charlie Wilson's War Predator How High Harold and Kumar go to White Castle
Bubble Boy Austin Powers series Forrest Gump Dumb and Dumber Saving Private Ryan Jackass Movies Stand By Me Plus I am sure many more that I can add later.
I'll list 5... Raiders of the Lost Ark: Probably my favorite film of all time. It's far fetched, campy and ridiculous....and DAMN good. Empire Strikes Back: This is what can happen when George Luca is TOO busy to be too involved. He farmed out the direction, the screenplay was written by others and their were voices in the production and editing room. He wrote the baseline for the story and stepped back and the result was a brilliant movie. Great dialogue, great story telling. The effects were there but in a lot of instances you did not notice them. Se7en: In my opinion it is (along with Silence of the Lambs) an almost perfect thriller. Perfectly disturbing with a feeling of dread. I thought Brad Pitt was SO good in this movie....and the ending, while you could see it coming is still a jaw dropper. Saving Private Ryan: The first 20 minutes is still my favorite 20 minutes in movies. So real and so graphic. Underworld: Kate in tight black leather shooting stuff....that is anough for me to watch it over and over again.
Tombstone Resevoir Dogs Jaws Boondock Saints Se7en All pretty self-explanatory...just incredible movies one and all.
Pulp Fiction Reservoir Dogs Boondock Saints Fight Club Seven Snatch Goodfellas The Professional Full Metal Jacket The Matrix Probably my top 10
American History X Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Scarface Pulp Fiction Sin City Blow Requiem for a dream Saving Private Ryan Crash Menace to Society A scanner darkly Evil Dead 1,2,3 No Country for old men Snatch Lock stock and two smoking barrels Goodfellas There are so many more, but that was just off the top of my head.
Dumb and Dumber Happy Gilmore Big Daddy Training Day Fletch Fletch Lives Meet the Parents Talladega Nights The Departed Any Star Wars Armageddon Blood Diamond any Rambo to name a few..
...neeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrrrrrrdddddddddddddddddd........ The Way Of The Gun (my new favorite movie for awhile) Suspiria Match Point I Heart Huckabee's Gone in 60 Seconds (one of those unexplainables) Braveheart Fight Club (GOOOOD movie) Cat On A Hot Tin Roof North By Northwest Vertigo To Catch a Thief Stardust (.................................heh.....dunno why but it relaxes me) FF7 Advent Children ( ) Godfather 1 & 2
Here's some more of mine. A Star is Born with Kristofferson An un-tamed Heart ( with Christian Slater, it's a sad one.) A lot of old, old movies The Longest Yard (the old one) Songwriter
My top 10. No particular order. - To Kill a Mockingbird - Jaws - Happiness - Fail Safe - The Pianist - Monty Python and the Holy Grail - The Sixth Sense - LA Confidential - Them! - The Life of Brian "Them!" makes it because one 1950s anti-commie monster flick has to make it and it's the best of the bunch. And "The Sixth Sense" makes it in there because I admire well-crafted plots and it's the best of the bunch.